Clubs & Activities

DISTRICT SPONSORED CLUBS SPONSOR MTG DAY LOC
Academic World Quest Charles TBD 407
Ambassadors Hadlock Friday LH
American Red Cross Youth Hopkins 1/3 Mon Library
Art Club Chung Tues 314
Astronomy Club *Dickson Wed 325
Band Jack Class P1
Black Student Union (BSU) Eagles Thurs 902/GYM
Board Game Club (BGC) Mayo/Patterson/Underwood/Brown Thurs SAC
Body Tech Alapa Mon/Tues/Thur Wt. Rm
Chess Patterson/Mikolic Mon 704
Creative Writing Lindemann/Crawford 2/4 Fri 610
DECA McNair-Styles/Murphy 1/3 Wed LH
Developers Club Winn Wed 601
Digital Painting Gearhart Thurs Library
Enviornmental Awareness Club Belin  Wed 404
Film Club Gearhart Tues Library
Future Business Leaders of America (FBLA) Bailey Thurs 403
Guitar/Mariachi Gearhart Wed 401
Health Occupation Students Of Amer. (HOSA) Alapa 2/4 Wed 603
Hispanic Student Union (HSU) Carlton 2/4 Tues 605
Interact McNair-Styles/Murphy Mon LH
Key Club Hall Thurs LH
Korean Culture Club Knoeppel 2/4 Wed 414
Maverick Pluse/Newspaper Stern Not Meeting 308
Mock Trial Bouchard  Thurs 616
Model UN Club Charles 2/4 Mon 407
National Honor Society (NHS) Woods 2/4 Wed LH
Orchestra Jack Class P1
Peer Tutoring Club Knoeppel Tues Makers Space
Robotics Club Winn Mon 601
Rotary Speech Competition Club Bouchard 1st Wed 616
Science Bowl Peltz Mon 315
Science Olympiad Chung/Bailey/Brown/Vallari/McNair-Styles Wed/Fri 314
Soccer Club Duggan Wed Field
Speech & Debate Stern Thurs 308
Student Council (STUCO) Vallari 6th Period 701
Theatre Club Hearn Tues & Thurs LH
Varsity Quiz Koprowski TBD 326
Video Game Design Brown Mon 803
Yearbook Charles 6th Period 407
NONDISTRICT SPONSORED CLUBS CUSTODIAL MONITOR MTG DAY LOC
All About Anime Winn Thurs 601
Basketball Club Synold Wed Basketball Court
The Breakfast Club Charles 2nd Wed SAC
Charity Club Henderson 1/3 Tues RM 618
Friends Not Food at A-TECH Lindemann/Crawford Thurs 610
FIDM Fashion Club Lindemann Friday RM 610
Gay Straight Alliance at A-TECH (GSA) Loose  1st Thurs 708
Hawaiian Hula Club Charles Tues 407
Improv Club Hearn Wed 805
Jewish Student Union (JSU) Eason Wed 307
Philosophy Club Duggan Thurs 702
Project 7 Bible Club at A-TECH (P7) Stidhum Wed 800
Rock For Change Hinton Mon LH
Role Playing Club (RPC) Taylor Wed 710
Rubik’s Cube Club R. Underwood Tues (AM) 705
Sci -Tech: ISEF S. Underwood Tues 305
Sports Club Riley Tues Volleyball Court
Super Smash Brothers Club Patterson Tues 804
Sweet Treats Crawford Mon 609
Today’s Investment Commitment/Tomorrow’s Optimal Commodity (TIC TOC) Bailey Wed 403
We Can Do IT! Perrin-Smith 2/4 Wed 303
* In charge of group

 

 

 

Last Updated 12/11/17